Membership Records


Welcome to the following new members in the last 12 month:

Jeremy Matthews ( Nelson), Bill Harvey ( Auckland), Bruce McLean ( Warkworth), Robert Morfee ( Auckland), Brian Whittaker (Cambridge), David Chronican (Dunedin), Frank Sargent ( Cambridge), Doug Higgins (Nelson), Brent Woon (Wanaka), Keith Spooner (Hamilton).

Current members on leave of absence

Brian Patchett, Chris Featonby, Roger Brown, Robert Morfee, Norm Collie, Tim Leahy

 

Farewell to choristers who have retired within the last 12 months

Tony Clemow, Norman Phillips, Stuart Lilley, Jim Fisher, Neville Sawyer, Warwyck Dewe, Doug Evans, John Kember

 

Our deepest sympathies to the families of the following members of the Choir family that passed way within the last 24 months:

Choristers:  Derek Prebble, Roger Curr, Peter Couper, Ron Sedgley and Jim Eyers

Partner’s:   Shirley Kember (John)

 

Life Members

Rhys Saunders, Stuart Milne, David Qualtrough, Peter Rainey, Jim Lischner, Peter Couper, Taffy Davies, John Kember, Warwyck Dewe, Ian Gabites, Gordon Keelty


Past Members

Surname

Christian Name

Partner

Section

Town

 Joined

Resigned

Adam Stuart Colleen T2 Rangiora Jul-18 Jun-21
Andrews Edward T2 Nelson Nov-98
Antoniadia Tony Nelson Nov-98 Jul-00
Askin Ralph B1 Ashburton
Ayers David Bev T1 Christchurch Mar-12 Nov-19
Baber Andrew Florence B1 Taupo Jun-15 Jul-21
Baillie Edward T2 Taradale Mar-07 Sep-13
Baillie Wes Barbara T2 Gisborne Mar-05 Mar-09
Barclay Arch B2 Nelson Nov-98 Feb-04
Barltrop Charles Jenny B2 Rangiora Aug-12 May-18
Barrett Bryan Judy T1 Whanganui Mar-05 Mar-21
Beesley Aroldo [Harold] Mary B2 Nelson Nov-98 Dec-09
Begg Jim Jessie B2 Christchurch Nov-98
Bond Barrie Robin T2 Whanganui Apr-12 Oct-13
Borlase Stuart Jenny T2 Takaka Nov-98 Apr-14
Boulter Rick Heather B1 Hamilton Mar-05 Jan-06
Briggs Les T1 Ashburton Nov-98 Sep-03
Brown Ian Heather B1 Whanganui Nov-98
Bruns John Majorie B2 Auckland Nov-98 Oct-09
Buckingham Tam Ann B2 Gisborne Jan-08 Mar-09
Campbell Iain Beth T1 Nelson Aug-01
Chapman Peter Ann T1 Nelson Nov-98 Jul-00
Clark

Clemow

Alistair

Tony

Margaret

Liz

B2

T1/T2

Oxford

Whangarei

Oct-10

Oct-99

Mar-13

Feb -24

Closey Gavin T2 Nelson Nov-98 1999
Clow Bill Elspeth B1 Christchurch Oct-10 May-14
Cooper Gordon Jocelyn T1 Hamilton Nov-01 Oct-03
Corlett Bruce Olga T1 Dunedin Nov-98 Feb-05
Couper Ian Mary T1 Whangarei Nov-98 Aug-11
Couper Peter Pat T1 Waipu Nov-98 Sep-11
Crabtree Rob Shirley B1 New Plymouth Nov-19
Cresswell Ron Angie B1 Ashburton Oct-01 Dec-07
Curr

Currie

Roger

Joe

Meg

Nelson

T1

 

Ashburton

 

Feb-07

Nov-99

Oct-21

Nov-00

Davies Chris B2 Te Awamutu Mar-07 Dec-09
Davies Rod Sheila B2 Whanganui May-99 Mar-11
Day Patrick Tracey Ann T1 Nelson Feb-12 Oct-15
Denniston David Anne T2 Christchurch Nov-98 May-05
Denton

Dewe

John

Warwyck

Celia

Royce

 

T2

Napier

Whanganui

Feb-14

May-16

 

Apr-23

Dow Nick B1 Palmerston Nth Jun-13
Drummond Alan Nan T2 Nelson Nov-98 Jul-06
Elley Mick Pat B1 Te Aroha Nov-98 Jun-17
Emmett Wilf Margaret B1 Whanganui Nov-98 Oct-05
Evans Doug Rossi B1 French Pass Oct-04 May-22
Evans Ieuan Nancy T1 New Plymouth Nov-98 Oct-10
Eyers Jim Audrey B2 Whanganui Nov-98 Sep-05
Eyre Mark Gaylene T1 Cambridge Sep-03 Mar-12
Ferriss

Fisher

Alan

Jim

Alison

Jenny

T2

T2

Christchurch

Auckland

Jan-17

June 05 ( 2015 break)

Mar-17

Sep-23

Fogg Andrew Carol T1 Nelson Nov-98 Mar-21
Ford Ian Joan B1 Christchurch Feb-08 Dec-12
Frater Jim Carole B1 Nelson Dec-09 Jan-17
Fuller Robin Pamela T2 Timaru Mar-05 Jun-20
Gander Murray Laurice B2 Timaru Feb-08 Jul-20
Gothorp Denis Tricia T2 Auckland Nov-98 Nov-09
Green

Grey

Colin

Philip

Diane

Dorothy

B1

T1

Napier

Te Awamutu

Jul-19

Feb-2011

Jul-21

Sep-22

Griffiths David Colleen B1 Kaitaia Oct-01 Aug-03
Groenestein Bill Anna Whangarei Jan-08 Jan-09
Gunston Robin Maureen B2 Paraparaumu Jul-16 Mar-20
Gwynne Barry Andrea T2 Christchurch Oct-09 Feb-15
Hall Mike Jane T2 Wellington Jul-20 Mar-22
Harkness Eion B1 Nelson Nov-98
Harrison Tom Anne T2 Blenheim Oct-04 Mar-12
Harry Graham T2 Christchurch Nov-98 Mar-08
Hatfield Michael Evelyn T1 Whangarei Mar-07 Mar-09
Heritage John Josie T2 Hamilton Sep-03 Oct-13
Hetrick Bill Joan B2 Ashburton Nov-98 Sep-05
Hickman Owen Judith B2 Hamilton Oct-03 Dec-13
Hill Geoff Alice T2 Te Aroha Nov-98 Apr-03
Holmes Ken B1 Nelson Jan-01 Dec-01
Hunt John Pauline B1 New Plymouth Jun-12 Nov-14
Ingram Chris Jo Ann B2 Tauranga Nov-12 Nov-14
Iredale Paul T1 Hamilton Aug-01 Dec-01
Jones David Mary T2 Whanganui Aug-01 Nov-06
Jonker Calvyn Alice T1 Whanganui Nov-98 Jul-06
Kember John B2 Christchurch Mar-08 Jun-22
King Allan Gwenda B1 Hamilton Mar-03 Nov-19
Kukutai Karu T1 Ngaruawahia Nov-98 Aug-06
Kwee Fred Elly T2 Auckland Sep-03 Aug-06
L’Huillier Paul T2 Hamilton Nov-98 Feb-05
Lewis

Lillie

Lynford

Stuart

B2

T1

Auckland

Christchurch

Nov-98

Nov-22

Jul-00

Sep-23

Lischner Jim Barbara B1 Ashburton Nov-98 Dec-08
Logan Frank Doreen B2 Nelson Nov-98 Oct-09
Luxton Tom Raewyn B2 Te Aroha Nov-98 Nov-14
Macdonald Mark Tania T1 Cambridge Mar-00 Jul-04
McCall Harry Margaret T2 New Plymouth Oct-04 Nov-14
Mandeno Dave Roseanne B1 Whangarei Jan-18 Jan-19
Marshall Gavin Jill B2 Ashburton Nov-98 Nov-06
Marshall Murray Dot T2 Takaka Oct-04 Oct-19
Matthews Jeremy T2 Nelson Aug-23 Dec-23
Maxwell Joseph T1 Christchurch
Meyer Franco B2 Whangarei Nov-06
Miller Michael Mary B1 Picton Feb-13
Milne Stuart Bev T1 Nelson Nov-98 Nov-09
Morris Ian Pam B1 Christchurch Feb-12
Murray Dave Shirley Whangarei Mar-14
Neill Brian Ruth T2 Nelson Nov-98 Oct-09
Newman Stephen Betty Manning B2 Timaru Jan-08 Mar-09
Nicholls Spencer Julie B2 Auckland Mar-07 Oct-13
Noakes John Sue T1 Waipu Nov-98 Nov-13
Orchard Grant Jenny B1 Richmond Nov-98
Palmer Malcolm Kay B1 Christchurch Nov-98
Pascoe Terry B1 Nelson Nov-98  

 

Paul Dion T2 Nelson Nov-98 Oct-99
Paul Joseph Priscilla T1 Nelson Nov-98 Oct-09
Petersen

Phillips

Wayne

Norm

Beverly

Martha

T2

T2

Matamata

Nelson

Mar-05

Apr-21

Mar-09

Jan-24

Plumb Dave Annette T2 Nelson Aug-01 Dec-10
Prebble Derek Jeanette T1 Ashburton Nov-98 Feb-04
Price Mike Margaret T1 Nelson Nov-98 Jul-01
Pritchard Trevor Dell Garlick T2 Hamilton Aug-01 Nov-12
Purdy Alan Claire T2 New Plymouth Oct-04 Oct-10
Qualtrough David Lorraine T2 Te Aroha Nov-98 Oct-02
Rainey Richard Molly B2 Nelson Nov-98
Rainey William Lucy B1 Nelson Nov-98
Rawson Dick B2 Nelson Nov-98 Apr-03
Rodgers Les Pat T1 Nelson Nov-98
Rogers Deryk Esther T1 Christchurch Nov-98 Jul-04
Roy Stu T1 Gore Oct-09 Jul-20
Sandbrook Steven Samalah T1 Turakina Nov-12 Mar-17
Saunders

Sawyer

Ron [Rhys]

Neville

 

Jan

B1

T1

Nelson

Levin

Nov-98

Nov-12

 

Oct-23

Sedgley Ron Faye B1 Christchurch Mar-04 Mar-22
Seymour Brad Tarisha T2 Auckland Aug-01 Oct-10
Simpson Graham Kathy T1 New Plymouth Apr-05 Dec-21
Smith Alan Seonie T1 Opunake Nov-98 Aug-21
Smith Ian T2 Nelson Nov-98 Jul-00
Spier Dave Sandra T1 Taihape Nov-98 Aug-17
Spooner Keith T2 Hamilton
Spragg Keith Wendy B1 Christchurch Feb-08
Stewart Jolyon B1 Wellington Oct-09 Apr-11
Stewart Norm B1 Otaki Nov-17 Jul-21
Stewart Robbie Barbara B2 Nelson Nov-98 Mar-07
Stuart Tony Aug-01
Su-a Peter B1 Auckland Nov-98
Sullivan Clive Joan T1 Whanganui Nov-08 Aug-11
Taylor Ivan Sylvia B2 Ashburton Nov-98 Sep-03
Templer Jonathan T1 Hamilton Aug-01 May-05
Tidmarsh Richard T2 Nelson Nov-98 Jun-00
Tizard Nelson Audrey B1 Whanganui Oct-04
Townley Alan Cheryl B1 Christchurch 2015 Nov-19
Van Der Water Ben B2 Auckland Nov-98 Apr-05
Vanstone Peter B2 Tauranga Nov-98
Walters David Clare T1 Katikati Aug-01 Nov-06
Ward Ralph B1 New Plymouth Nov-98 Nov-14
Webb Robbie Idabelle T2 One Tree Point Mar-05 Oct-10
Whiteside Dave Lynn T2 Whanganui Apr-12 May-13
Whittaker Dick Pat T1 Nelson Nov-98
Wieland Paul Monica T2 Invercargill Sep-08 Oct-15
Wilks Clyde Jan B2 New Plymouth Aug-01 Feb-12
Williams Bob Joan T2 Titahi Bay May-18
Williams Hugh Nelson
Williams Tom T2 Nelson May-05 Oct-05
Willemsen Gerard Lesley B1 Whanganui Oct-09 2019
Wilson Derek Ann B2 Nelson Nov-98
Wilson Gerald Valerie B2 Dunedin Nov-98 Mar-08
Wilson Ken B1 Whanganui Nov-98 Nov-06
Wilson Maurice Whangarei Nov-98 Jul-00
Woolley Vic Daryl T1 Whangarei Nov-06
Worthing Alan B2 Putaruru Nov-98 Feb-05
Wylie Jim Whangarei Nov-98 Jul-00

 

©2024 New Zealand Male Choir All Rights Reserved. Web Design: About Image